Asian Carp


Invasive species with a population that is exploding in the Great Lakes of North America. Flavorful, delicate white meat with lots of bones.


Other names: Shanghai Bass

Selecting and Buying

Seasonality: january, february, march, april, may, june, july, august, september, opctober, november, december

Related Cooking Videos