Tool: Espresso Machine

About

An espresso machine is used to create traditional Italian coffee beverages, such as espresso. Industrial espresso machines used in restaurants, espresso stands and bars are much larger and built to sustain high volumes of espresso drinks. Espresso machines come in a variety of sizes and are now made for home use. Considered a kitchen appliance.

Information

Other names: Espresso Maker, Latte Machine

Author

Anonymous

Related Cooking Videos